Home » Hit Songs Collection » Badshah Songs | Badshah Songs Download, List, Collections

Badshah Songs | Badshah Songs Download, List, Collections

Badshah Songs

Badshah Biography

Birth Name: Aditya Prateek Singh Sisodia

Also known as: Badshah

Date of Birth: 19 November 1985

Birth place: New Delhi, India

Occupation: Rapper, Music Composer, Music Producer, Lyricist, film Producer

Started Work: 2006-present

Genres: Hip-Hop Bollywood, Desi Hip-Hop,

Background

Aditya Prateek Singh Sisodia also known as Badshah in Music industry. Badshah Born in New Delhi. His father is from Haryana and his mother is from Punjab. His wife’s name is Jasmin. He completed his school life in Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura, Delhi. Ealy life he performed on  his school choir. He completed his Graduation from PEC University of Technology, Chandigarh in civil Engineering. He shared that if he had not become a rapper  he would have been an IAS officer.

Watch Badshah’s Inspirational Life Story

Soundtracks

Badshah is an Indian Rapper, Music Composer, Music Producer, Lyricist, film Producer. he is best known for his Hindi, Punjabi and Haryanvi songs. In 2006 he made his first break with Yo Yo Honey Singh in his group “Mafia Mundeer” and got spectacular popularity among youth. In 2012 Badshah stopped working with Honey Sigh. In 2014  Badshah started to making songs for Bollywood movies.  In 2014 he made some songs for these movies- “Khoobsurat”, “Humpty Sharma Ki dilhania”.  Badshah’s one of the best hit song was “Dj Walay Babu” (2015) featuring Astha Gill. This song was His Debut single. This song ranked number one within 24 hour of the release on Indian i-tunes charts. Within 30 Hour “Dj Walay Babu”  crossed a million views on YouTube. Abhi To Party Shuru Hui hai” song from the movie “Khoobsurat” (2014) was  another Hit song by Badshah. In 2014 this is was one of the most hit song by badshah. He also has collaborated with many artist like- Mannj Musik, Gippy Grewal, Raftaar, Diljeet Dosanjh, Aastha Gill and Navv Inder. Last few years Badshah has made lots of songs for Bollywood movies like- Kar Fatej from the movie Bikkar Bai Sentimental (2013), Tu Meri Baby Doll from the movie Jatt James Bont (2014), Dhup Chikk from the movie  Fugly (2014), Saturday Saturday from the movie Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhani (2014), Abhi Toh Party Shuru Hui Hai from the movie Khoobsurat (2014), Vande Mataram from the movie ABCD 2 (2015), Bad Baby from the movie Second Hand Husband (2015),Selfie Le Le Re from the movie Bajrangi Bhaijan(2015), Char Shanivaar from the movie All Is Well(2015) , Aaluma Doluma from the movie vedalam (2015), Aaj Raat Ka Scene from the movie Jazbaa (2015), Akkad Bakkad from the movie Sanam Re (2016), Teri Yaa from the movie Teraa Surroor (2016), Kar Gai Chull from the movie Kappor & Sons (2016), Baby Ko Bass Pasand Hai from the movie Sultan (2016), Kala Chashma from the movie Baar Baar Dekho (2016), The Breakup Song from the movie Ae Dil Hai Mushkil (2016), Bolo Har Har Har from the movie Shuvaay (2016), The Humma Song from the movie Ok jaanu (2017), Oscar from the movie Kaptaan (2017), Tamma Tamma Again from the movie Badrinath Ki Dulhania (2017)

Achievement:

  • In 2016 Badshah won the Punjabi Music Award for the best Duo/Group and most popular song of the year.

Badshah Songs | Badshah Songs Download, List, Collections

We Have Create a List of Badshah’s Hit Songs Collection. This List Will Be Updated Day By Day.

Songs NameMovie Name / Album Download Link
Dhup ChikFugly128kbps
FatehBikkar Bai Sentimental128kbps
Saturday SaturdayHumpty Sharma Ki Dulhania128kbps
Abhi Toh Party Shuru Hui HaiKhoobsurat128Kbps
BandookBandook128kbps
Vande MataramABCD 2128kbps
Bad BabySecond Hand Husband128kbps
Wakhra SwagWakhra Swag128kbps
Aaj Raat Ka SceneJazbaa128kbps
Lets NachoKapoor And Sons128kbps
Teri YaadTeraa Suroor 2128kbps
Akkad BakkadSanam Re128kbps
Hik Vich JaanHik Vich Jaan128kbps
Baat CheetBaat Cheet128kbps
Nakhra NawabiNakhra Nawabi128kbps
DJ Waley BabuDJ Waley Babu128kbps
Vroom VroomVroom Vroom128kbps
Baaki Baatein Peene BaadBaaki Baatein Peene Baad128kbps
Star ParivaarStar Parivaar128kbps
Nothing Dirty AnthemNothing Dirty Anthem128kbps
Lover BoyLover Boy128kbps
OscarKaptaan128kbps
BombaeBombae128kbps
Baby Ko Bass Pasand HaiSultan128kbps
Kar Gayi ChullKapoor And Sons128kbps
Kala ChashmaBaar Baar Dekho128kbps
Driving SlowDriving Slow128kbps
The Breakup SongAe Dil Hai Mushkil128kbps
The Humma SongOk Jaanu128kbps
Tamma Tamma AgainBadrinath Ki Dulhania128kbps
Badshah Songs


Speak Your Mind